Xc Logo
Xc Title
User:Guest
Niviuk UK advert
Daily Flights  Sunday, 12th May 2019
National League 2019
127 flights   8,043.0 points   125 pilots
Click the flights to display more details. A green score indicates tracklog data. A blue score indicates storyboard data.
  Pilot Club Glider Total   Flight 1 Flight 2 Flight 3 Flight 4 Flight 5 Flight 6
1 Wayne Seeley XClent Ozone Zeno 277.9 Tow-launch Declared FAI Triangle 277.9      
1 Graham Steel XClent Ozone Zeno 277.9 Tow-launch Declared FAI Triangle 277.9      
3 Iain Smallwood XClent Niviuk Peak 4 191.1 Tow-launch Declared FAI Triangle 191.1      
4 Paul Jiggins Sky Surfing Ozone Zeno 149.7 Declared FAI Triangle 149.7      
5 Gavin Ramsay Malvern Ozone Alpina 3 148.1 Declared FAI Triangle 148.1      
6 Mark Jones XClent Ozone Zeno 147.7 Tow-launch FAI Triangle 147.7      
7 Chris Fountain Dales Ozone Zeno 147.0 Turnpoint Flight 147.0      
8 Jake Herbert Dales Ozone Zeno 146.7 Turnpoint Flight 146.7      
9 Robert Matthews LLSC Ozone Delta 2 140.3 Flight to Goal 140.3      
10 Nick Pain Dales Advance Sigma 10 128.4 Turnpoint Flight 128.4      
11 Peter Logan Dales Skywalk Cayenne 5 127.7 Flight to Goal 127.7      
12 Adrian How LLSC BGD Cure 116.6 Turnpoint Flight 116.6      
13 John Ellison Dales Ozone Zeno 114.6 Turnpoint Flight 114.6      
14 Richard Darling Malvern Ozone Rush 5 112.7 FAI Triangle 112.7      
15 Dougie Swanson-Low Snowdonia Swing Agera RS 111.2 FAI Triangle 111.2      
16 Mike Cavanagh Cumbria Ozone Zeno 111.0 FAI Triangle 111.0      
17 Philip Wallbank Pennine Gradient Aspen 3 105.3 Turnpoint Flight 105.3      
18 Stuart Mayson Malvern Gin Carrera Plus 103.8 FAI Triangle 103.8      
19 Graham Tydeman LLSC Gin Explorer 103.5 Turnpoint Flight 103.5      
20 John Murphy Pennine Niviuk Artik 4 103.0 Turnpoint Flight 103.0      
21 Peter Lake SW Wales Niviuk Artik 5 102.0 Turnpoint Flight 102.0      
22 Steve Watts Long Mynd Advance Omega Xalps 2 101.5 FAI Triangle 101.5      
23 Richard Meek Dales Ozone Zeno 99.4 FAI Triangle 99.4      
24 Mike Miller Derbyshire UP Meru 98.1 FAI Triangle 98.1      
25 Ben Screen Norfolk Gin Explorer 97.7 Tow-launch Turnpoint Flight 97.7      
26 Matthew Church Aberdeen Ozone Mantra M7 94.0 FAI Triangle 94.0      
27 Alex Coltman XClent Ozone Zeno 92.7 FAI Triangle 92.7      
28 Daniel Gravier Aberdeen Gradient Aspen 4 91.5 Turnpoint Flight 91.5      
29 John Oliver Pennine Ozone Alpina 3 89.7 Turnpoint Flight 89.7      
30 Richard Bungay Cumbria Gin Bonanza 2 88.6 FAI Triangle 88.6      
31 Nigel Brevitt Long Mynd Skywalk Cayenne 5 87.3 FAI Triangle 87.3      
32 Tim Jackson SMPC Advance Sigma 10 86.6 Turnpoint Flight 86.6      
33 Richard Carter Derbyshire Ozone Zeno 86.2 FAI Triangle 86.2      
34 Chris Hobbs Norfolk Gin Bonanza 2 85.4 Tow-launch Turnpoint Flight 85.4      
35 Brian Stewart Pennine Advance Sigma 10 85.1 Turnpoint Flight 85.1      
36 Jim Mallinson Avon Flow Spectra 76.4 FAI Triangle 76.4      
37 Michal Slaby Derbyshire Ozone Rush 5 76.1 FAI Triangle 76.1      
38 Tim Bridle LLSC Skywalk Poison Xalps 75.8 FAI Triangle 75.8      
39 Pete Darwood Dales Nova Mentor 5 75.3 FAI Triangle 75.3      
39 Ben Keayes Cumbria Ozone Zeno 75.3 FAI Triangle 75.3      
41 Geoff Crossley Cumbria Ozone Mantra M7 74.9 FAI Triangle 74.9      
42 Helen Gant Derbyshire Ozone Mantra M6 74.6 Turnpoint Flight 74.6      
42 Gary Holtby Derbyshire Ozone Alpina 3 74.6 FAI Triangle 74.6      
44 Bob Gair SMPC Advance Omega Xalps 2 74.5 Turnpoint Flight 74.5      
45 Matt Cook North Wales Ozone Mantra M6 73.9 Turnpoint Flight 73.9      
46 Ed Cleasby Dales Gin Bonanza 2 69.3 Turnpoint Flight 69.3      
47 David Thomson LLSC Nova Mentor 4 67.8 Turnpoint Flight 67.8      
48 Robert Davis Malvern Gin Explorer 67.4 FAI Triangle 67.4      
49 Miha Razinger Thames Valley Triple Seven King 63.8 Turnpoint Flight 63.8      
50 Nick Roberts SW Wales Advance Sigma 9 62.9 Turnpoint Flight 62.9      
51 David Birch Mid Wales Gin Leopard 62.3 Turnpoint Flight 62.3      
52 Robert Heywood Derbyshire Nova Mentor 4 58.6 Turnpoint Flight 58.6      
53 Chris Kay Dales BGD Tala 57.9 Turnpoint Flight 57.9      
54 Steve Parsons Welsh Borders Niviuk Icepeak 7 57.1 Turnpoint Flight 57.1      
55 Hugh Burnaby-Atkins Rutland Advance Sigma 10 56.7 Tow-launch FAI Triangle 56.7      
56 Richard Barber Thames Valley Swing Agera RS 56.1 Tow-launch FAI Triangle 56.1      
57 Zsolt Gaspar Dunstable Triple Seven King 55.1 FAI Triangle 55.1      
58 Martin Underdown North Yorks Skywalk Cayenne 5 54.8 Turnpoint Flight 54.8      
59 Keith Paterson Cumbria Ozone Alpina 2 54.5 Turnpoint Flight 54.5      
60 Tony Shepherd SMPC Ozone Zeno 54.2 Turnpoint Flight 54.2      
61 Phil Kew Cumbria Supair Wild 52.5 Turnpoint Flight 52.5      
62 Steven Mackintosh SE Wales Ozone Mantra M7 51.8 Turnpoint Flight 51.8      
63 Jim Ashley Pennine Advance Sigma 10 51.7 Turnpoint Flight 51.7      
64 John Westall Cumbria Advance Sigma 10 51.4 Turnpoint Flight 51.4      
65 Graham Jones Pennine Advance Iota 50.2 Turnpoint Flight 50.2      
66 Mike Humphries Avon BGD Cure 49.8 Turnpoint Flight 49.8      
67 Aaron Binks SW Wales Niviuk Peak 4 49.5 Turnpoint Flight 49.5      
68 Robert Kingston Avon Ozone Zeno 49.2 Turnpoint Flight 49.2      
69 Simon Baillie Pennine Advance Iota 2 48.9 Turnpoint Flight 48.9      
70 Guy Impey Southern Advance Epsilon 8 48.7 Turnpoint Flight 48.7      
71 Matt Canning Derbyshire Triple Seven Rook 2 47.8 Turnpoint Flight 47.8      
72 Tony Wilkinson Malvern Skywalk Cayenne 5 47.7 Turnpoint Flight 47.7      
73 Sean Staines Wessex Triple Seven Queen 2 46.4 Turnpoint Flight 46.4      
74 Chris Ashman Derbyshire Mac Para Elan 2 45.6 Turnpoint Flight 45.6      
75 Chris Dusgate SW Wales Gin Explorer 44.8 Out and Return 44.8      
76 Paul Winterbottom Pennine Phi Maestro 44.7 Out and Return 44.7      
77 Richard Butterworth Pennine Ozone Enzo 3 44.6 Turnpoint Flight 44.6      
78 Gary Stenhouse Northumbria Ozone Zeno 43.9 Turnpoint Flight 43.9      
79 Stephen Pegler LLSC Advance Iota 43.2 Turnpoint Flight 43.2      
80 Alexander Kennedy SE Wales Nova Sector 42.8 Turnpoint Flight 42.8      
81 Neil Furmidge Derbyshire UP Trango X Race 42.3 FAI Triangle 42.3      
82 Jakub Rydel Grupa 303 Gin Bonanza 2 41.5 Turnpoint Flight 41.5      
83 Alistair Bowman SMPC Gin Atlas 41.3 Turnpoint Flight 41.3      
84 Benjamin Ireland Dales Advance Iota 2 39.5 Turnpoint Flight 39.5      
85 Gerald Hey Dales Advance Sigma 9 39.4 Turnpoint Flight 39.4      
86 Simon Goodman Dales Nova Mentor 5 38.7 Turnpoint Flight 38.7      
87 Andy Smith North Yorks Advance Xi 38.0 Turnpoint Flight 38.0      
88 John Stevenson Derbyshire Ozone Alpina 3 37.6 Turnpoint Flight 37.6      
89 Peter Baines Armed Forces Ozone Rush 4 36.5 Turnpoint Flight 24.7 Turnpoint Flight 11.8     
90 Dave Thomas Long Mynd Advance Xalps2 36.0 Turnpoint Flight 36.0      
91 Mark Morrison Dales Advance Iota 2 35.3 Turnpoint Flight 18.1 Turnpoint Flight 17.2     
92 Brad Nicholas Snowdonia Swing Agera RS 33.0 FAI Triangle 33.0      
93 Anthony Moore North Devon Gin Explorer 32.9 Turnpoint Flight 32.9      
94 Julian Robinson Aberdeen Niviuk Icepeak 6 32.2 Turnpoint Flight 32.2      
95 Viv Fouracre Condors Swing Nyos RS 31.6 Turnpoint Flight 31.6      
96 Marcin Minkiewicz Grupa 303 Air Design Volt 3 31.5 Turnpoint Flight 31.5      
97 Edmund Bewley Cumbria Advance Iota 2 30.8 Open Distance 30.8      
98 Jason Morrey Derbyshire Nova Mentor 4 28.3 Turnpoint Flight 28.3      
99 Mike Byfield Thames Valley Triple Seven Queen 2 27.9 Tow-launch FAI Triangle 27.9      
100 Mark Baldwin None Skywalk Spice 27.2 Turnpoint Flight 27.2      
101 Norris Sheldon SE Wales Nova Mentor 3 Light 27.1 Turnpoint Flight 27.1      
102 Mike Jardine SMPC Nova Mentor 4 26.7 Turnpoint Flight 26.7      
103 Crawford Coulson Long Mynd Skywalk Chili 4 26.5 FAI Triangle 26.5      
104 Ben Wylie LLSC BGD Lynx 26.0 Turnpoint Flight 26.0      
105 David Smart North Yorks UP Meru 25.9 Turnpoint Flight 25.9      
106 Dominic Job SMPC Nova Phantom 25.1 Turnpoint Flight 25.1      
107 Kevin McLoughlin Dales Nova Mentor 5 23.2 Turnpoint Flight 23.2      
108 Fred Robinson Wingbeat Nova Phantom 21.8 Turnpoint Flight 21.8      
109 Charles Sellier Cumbria Nova Mentor 5 Light 21.2 Turnpoint Flight 21.2      
109 Neil Wheeler Cumbria Skywalk Chili 3 21.2 Turnpoint Flight 21.2      
111 Derek Traynor Wingbeat BGD Cure 21.0 Turnpoint Flight 21.0      
112 Simon Tomlinson Dales Gin Explorer 20.4 Turnpoint Flight 20.4      
113 John Walker Mid Wales Niviuk Artik 5 20.2 Turnpoint Flight 20.2      
114 Rosie Ireland Dales Advance Epsilon 8 19.4 Turnpoint Flight 19.4      
115 Martin Horn Norfolk Advance Sigma 9 18.2 Tow-launch Turnpoint Flight 18.2      
116 Andrew Craig Southern Nova Phantom 16.7 Turnpoint Flight 16.7      
116 Zbyszek Latka Dales Advance Sigma 10 16.7 Turnpoint Flight 16.7      
118 Andy Archer Pennine Advance Iota 16.5 Turnpoint Flight 16.5      
119 John Baxby Pennine Advance Iota 2 15.8 Turnpoint Flight 15.8      
120 David Williams Southern Mac Para Illusion 14.2 Turnpoint Flight 14.2      
121 John Hamlett Cumbria Ozone Rush 4 13.8 Turnpoint Flight 13.8      
122 Ken Wilkinson Avon Advance Iota 2 13.3 Turnpoint Flight 13.3      
123 Iain Wallace LLSC Nova Mentor 3 13.2 Turnpoint Flight 13.2      
124 Ashley Barnes Southern Niviuk Artik 4 11.6 Turnpoint Flight 11.6      
125 Danni Capelin Sky Surfing Advance Sigma 10 10.7 Coastal Turnpoint Flight 10.7