Xc Title
User:Guest
Cloudbase Paragliding advert
Daily Flights  Sunday, 7th June 2015
National League 2015
137 flights   13,481.0 points   130 pilots
Click the flights to display more details. A green score indicates tracklog data. A blue score indicates storyboard data.
  Pilot Club Glider Total   Flight 1 Flight 2 Flight 3 Flight 4 Flight 5 Flight 6
1 Carlo Borsattino Southern Niviuk Artik 4 284.0 Flight to Goal 284.0      
2 Hugh Miller Southern Ozone Mantra M6 271.3 Flight to Goal 271.3      
2 Mark Watts Southern Ozone Enzo 2 271.3 Flight to Goal 271.3      
4 Richard Butterworth Pennine Gin Boomerang 10 244.5 Flight to Goal 244.5      
4 Phil Colbert Pennine Niviuk Icepeak 8 244.5 Flight to Goal 244.5      
4 Dean Crosby Dales Nova Triton 2 244.5 Flight to Goal 244.5      
4 Philip Wallbank Pennine Ozone Mantra M6 244.5 Flight to Goal 244.5      
4 Andy Wallis Derbyshire Ozone Mantra M6 244.5 Flight to Goal 244.5      
4 Mark Wilson Pennine Niviuk Icepeak 7 Pro 244.5 Flight to Goal 244.5      
4 Barney Woodhead Pennine Niviuk Icepeak 8 244.5 Flight to Goal 244.5      
11 Neil Furmidge Derbyshire Ozone Delta 2 223.8 Flight to Goal 223.8      
12 Guy Anderson Condors Ozone Enzo 2 204.6 Flight to Goal 204.6      
13 Ceri Brown Avon Niviuk Icepeak 7 204.5 Flight to Goal 204.5      
14 Tim Pentreath Avon Advance Sigma 9 190.1 Flight to Goal 190.1      
15 Wayne Seeley XClent Niviuk Icepeak 6 189.1 Flight to Goal 189.1      
16 Michael Endacott Pennine Niviuk Icepeak 7 189.0 Turnpoint Flight 189.0      
16 Iain Smallwood XClent Ozone Delta 2 189.0 Flight to Goal 189.0      
16 Graham Steel XClent Niviuk Icepeak 7 189.0 Flight to Goal 189.0      
19 Marek Mogielnicki Grupa 303 Ozone Delta 2 185.9 Flight to Goal 185.9      
19 Leszek Ziolkowski None Gin Boomerang 10 185.9 Flight to Goal 185.9      
21 Bryan Hindle Malvern Ozone Mantra M4 184.8 Flight to Goal 184.8      
22 Steve Parsons SW Wales Niviuk Icepeak 7 179.1 Flight to Goal 179.1      
23 Harry Bloxham Avon Nova Mentor 4 169.0 Flight to Goal 169.0      
24 Hugh Burnaby-Atkins Thames Valley Advance Sigma 9 167.1 Turnpoint Flight 167.1      
25 Steve Etherington Cumbria Nova Triton 2 166.6 Turnpoint Flight 166.6      
26 Tomasz Janikowski Grupa 303 Ozone Enzo 2 163.1 Turnpoint Flight 163.1      
27 Eddie Colfox Condors Ozone Rush 4 158.9 Turnpoint Flight 158.9      
28 Malin Lobb South Devon Niviuk Artik 3 151.7 Turnpoint Flight 151.7      
29 Brian Doub Cumbria Gin Carrera 148.8 Turnpoint Flight 148.8      
30 Roger Turner Southern Ozone Delta 2 147.6 Turnpoint Flight 147.6      
31 Gus Charnell Thames Valley Gin Carrera 146.8 Turnpoint Flight 146.8      
32 Tony Wilkinson Malvern UP Trango XC3 145.4 Turnpoint Flight 145.4      
33 Richard Worley Long Mynd Gin GTO 2 144.0 Turnpoint Flight 144.0      
34 Pete Douglas Avon Gin GTO 2 143.1 Turnpoint Flight 143.1      
35 Ken Wilkinson Avon UP Trango XC3 141.2 Turnpoint Flight 141.2      
36 David Birch Mid Wales Gin Carrera 139.1 Turnpoint Flight 139.1      
37 David Warren Avon Skywalk Chili 3 138.0 Turnpoint Flight 138.0      
38 Chris Scammell Cumbria Gin Carrera 137.8 Turnpoint Flight 137.8      
39 Mark Jones XClent Advance Omega 8 136.3 Tow-launch Turnpoint Flight 136.3      
40 Nick Somerville Avon Advance Sigma 9 134.0 Turnpoint Flight 134.0      
41 Steve Watts Long Mynd Niviuk Artik 3 133.8 Turnpoint Flight 133.8      
42 Krzysztof Telus Grupa 303 Advance Iota 132.2 Flight to Goal 132.2      
43 Ben Friedland XClent Ozone Delta 2 130.8 Tow-launch Turnpoint Flight 130.8      
44 Richard Bungay Thames Valley Gin GTO 2 130.4 Flight to Goal 130.4      
45 Nick Roberts SW Wales Advance Sigma 9 129.8 Turnpoint Flight 129.8      
46 Peter Lake SW Wales Niviuk Artik 4 128.4 Turnpoint Flight 128.4      
47 Chris Williams Pennine Niviuk Peak 3 126.6 Flight to Goal 126.6      
48 Ranald Macaulay Sky Surfing Advance Sigma 8 125.0 Turnpoint Flight 125.0      
49 Ed Browne Derbyshire Nova Factor 2 122.8 Turnpoint Flight 122.8      
50 Martin Underdown North Yorks Nova mentor 3 118.3 Turnpoint Flight 118.3      
50 Al Wilson Thames Valley Gin Carrera 118.3 Turnpoint Flight 118.3      
52 Jake Herbert Dales Nova Mentor 4 118.1 Turnpoint Flight 118.1      
53 Peter Southern Dales Ozone Swift 4 113.6 Turnpoint Flight 113.6      
54 Richard Carter Cayley Skywalk Cayenne 4 111.8 Turnpoint Flight 111.8      
54 H H Tsai Dales U-Turn Lightning 111.8 Turnpoint Flight 111.8      
56 Ella Pyrah Thames Valley Ozone Alpina 2 107.8 Turnpoint Flight 107.8      
57 Ed Cleasby Cumbria Ozone Mantra M6 107.0 Turnpoint Flight 107.0      
58 Simon Headford Thames Valley Skywalk Cayenne 3 106.2 Turnpoint Flight 106.2      
59 Martin Butcher Avon Ozone Delta 2 105.0 Flight to Goal 105.0      
60 Anthony Moore North Devon Ozone Delta 2 103.0 Turnpoint Flight 103.0      
61 Mike Byfield Thames Valley Advance Omega 8 99.5 Turnpoint Flight 99.5      
62 Jim Ashley Pennine Niviuk Artik 3 96.6 Turnpoint Flight 96.6      
63 Dave Allen Derbyshire Ozone Delta 2 94.4 Turnpoint Flight 94.4      
64 Steve Newcombe Sky Surfing Ozone Delta 2 89.8 Flight to Goal 89.8      
65 Simon Green Armed Forces Advance Omega 8 87.6 Turnpoint Flight 87.6      
66 Andrew Ward Wessex Gin Atlas 87.4 Turnpoint Flight 87.4      
67 Michael Coupe Avon Ozone Mantra M6 84.9 Flight to Goal 84.9      
68 Josef Crutchley Dover Ozone Alpina 2 84.5 Turnpoint Flight 47.9 Turnpoint Flight 36.6     
69 Tadeusz Gasiorek Grupa 303 Ozone Delta 2 83.6 Turnpoint Flight 83.6      
70 Stephen Meadowcroft Dunstable Nova Mentor 4 83.1 Turnpoint Flight 83.1      
71 Jiri Loos Grupa 303 Axis Vega 4 83.0 Turnpoint Flight 52.4 Turnpoint Flight 30.6     
72 Jason Morrey Derbyshire Advance Sigma 8 81.7 Turnpoint Flight 81.7      
73 Lee Burton Derbyshire Gin Carrera 79.8 Turnpoint Flight 79.8      
74 Phil Bibby Derbyshire Gradient Aspen 3 79.7 Turnpoint Flight 79.7      
75 Andrew Craig Southern Nova Mentor 3 Light 76.9 Turnpoint Flight 59.9 Turnpoint Flight 17.0     
76 Dave Thomas Long Mynd Ozone Delta 2 76.2 Turnpoint Flight 76.2      
77 Chris Blanchard North Devon Ozone Alpina 2 76.1 Turnpoint Flight 76.1      
78 Gavin Price Pennine Skywalk Chili 3 71.3 Turnpoint Flight 71.3      
79 Gary Holtby Derbyshire Ozone Delta 2 71.1 Turnpoint Flight 71.1      
80 Tony Aldhous Dunstable UP Trango XC2 67.9 Turnpoint Flight 67.9      
81 Steve Hodgson SE Wales Ozone Alpina 2 67.3 Turnpoint Flight 67.3      
82 Crispin Rose-Innes Southern Nova Mentor 3 66.5 Turnpoint Flight 66.5      
83 Brad Nicholas Snowdonia Swing Nexus 66.4 FAI Triangle 66.4      
84 Alan Maguire XClent Nova Triton 2 65.3 Tow-launch Turnpoint Flight 65.3      
85 David McKenzie Long Mynd Ozone Delta 2 64.7 Turnpoint Flight 64.7      
86 Kirsty Cameron Thames Valley Ozone Enzo 2 64.5 Turnpoint Flight 64.5      
87 Simon Goddard Thames Valley Gin Carrera 64.2 Turnpoint Flight 53.7 Turnpoint Flight 10.5     
88 Chris Morrall Wessex MacPara Eden 5 63.9 Turnpoint Flight 63.9      
89 Malcolm Patterson North Devon Ozone Delta 2 62.6 Turnpoint Flight 62.6      
90 Robert Heywood Derbyshire Gin Carrera 57.5 Turnpoint Flight 57.5      
91 Neil McCain Wessex Sky Argos 55.8 Flight to Goal 55.8      
92 Grita Rose-Innes Southern Nova Mentor 3 54.2 Turnpoint Flight 54.2      
93 Gary Puhl Wessex Ozone Mantra M6 53.8 Turnpoint Flight 53.8      
94 Glenn Brookes Cumbria Niviuk Hook 3 52.9 Turnpoint Flight 52.9      
95 Peggy Williams Avon Ozone Rush 4 50.2 Turnpoint Flight 50.2      
96 Roger Brown Thames Valley Gradient Aspen 4 50.0 Turnpoint Flight 50.0      
97 Edmund Bewley Cumbria Advance Iota 47.7 Turnpoint Flight 47.7      
98 Marcus Webster Wessex BGD Tala 45.6 Turnpoint Flight 45.6      
99 Matt Rawlins Thames Valley Triple Seven Queen 44.3 Tow-launch Turnpoint Flight 44.3      
100 John Walker Mid Wales Nova Triton 2 42.2 Flat Triangle 28.9 Turnpoint Flight 13.3     
101 John Baxby Pennine Escape S21 40.9 Turnpoint Flight 40.9      
102 Lauren Martins Southern Gin Boomerang 9 40.7 Turnpoint Flight 40.7      
103 Mariusz Kozlowski Grupa 303 Skywalk Chili 3 40.0 Turnpoint Flight 40.0      
104 Wayne Buckland XClent Triple Seven Queen 39.4 Tow-launch Turnpoint Flight 39.4      
105 Gordon Bishop Derbyshire Gradient Aspen 5 36.4 Turnpoint Flight 36.4      
106 Gill Le Gras Long Mynd Ozone Rush 4 36.1 Turnpoint Flight 36.1      
107 Nigel Brevitt Derbyshire Ozone Delta 2 33.6 Turnpoint Flight 33.6      
108 Nik Valiris Thames Valley Triple Seven Queen 33.3 Turnpoint Flight 33.3      
109 Darren Shepherd South Devon Advance Sigma 8 32.3 Turnpoint Flight 18.3 Turnpoint Flight 14.0     
110 Chris Williams Thames Valley Nova Mentor 2 30.0 Turnpoint Flight 30.0      
111 Rhun Llwyd SW Wales Gradient Nevada 29.9 Turnpoint Flight 29.9      
112 Rupert Firkins XClent Nova Mentor 4 28.5 Tow-launch Open Distance 28.5      
113 Iain James Armed Forces Ozone Rush 4 28.0 Turnpoint Flight 28.0      
114 Sean Staines Wessex UP Summit XC3 25.4 Turnpoint Flight 25.4      
115 Chris Hill Green Dragons UP Kantega XC2 24.7 Turnpoint Flight 24.7      
116 Huw Green Derbyshire Nova Mentor 3 23.2 Turnpoint Flight 23.2      
117 Viv Fouracre Condors Swing Mistral 7 22.6 Turnpoint Flight 12.4 Turnpoint Flight 10.2     
118 Ian Stuart Dover Firebird Raven 22.0 Turnpoint Flight 22.0      
119 Martin Foley Wessex Gin Carrera 21.8 Turnpoint Flight 21.8      
120 Nancy Elliott Southern Advance Iota 21.3 Turnpoint Flight 21.3      
120 Mike Thomas Southern Ozone Rush 3 21.3 Turnpoint Flight 21.3      
122 David Williams Southern MacPara Eden 5 19.5 Turnpoint Flight 19.5      
123 Nik Bugler Avon Ozone Rush 4 19.3 Turnpoint Flight 19.3      
124 Anthony Grady Derbyshire Ozone Rush 4 18.4 Turnpoint Flight 18.4      
125 Steve Bain SW Wales Advance Epsilon 7 16.8 Turnpoint Flight 16.8      
126 Rafal Cypcar Grupa 303 Advance Iota 16.0 Turnpoint Flight 16.0      
127 Andrew Larkins Thames Valley Gradient Aspen 3 15.2 Turnpoint Flight 15.2      
128 Helen Barnes Thames Valley Swing Mistral 6 13.5 Turnpoint Flight 13.5      
129 Richard Tang Pennine Advance Sigma 9 12.5 Turnpoint Flight 12.5      
130 Stuart Hall North Devon Niviuk Peak 3 11.6 Turnpoint Flight 11.6